2017-06-21 / Campus

Rolling Out the Honors

ECES
Principal’s Scholar
FIRST GRADE
Aiden Almodova
Brycen Beacham
Katelyn Cody
Kenzie Crowdis
Kayden Davis
Madison Gregory
Aniyah Haynes
Carma Hester
Isabella Hester
Kelsey Hicks
Samiya Kennedy
Andrew Lee
Ra’Keevian Lee
Moree Peel
Kendahl Price
Mackenzie Sapp
London Sherman
Brenner Traugh
Ansley Williams
Ke’Ericon Williams
Aniyah Wilson
Garrison Woullard
SECOND GRADE
Gage Jones
Kyrsten Jones
Madalynne Moses
Gage Tabor
Cannon Wiley
THIRD GRADE
Sierra Cancel
Evan Gregoire
Hailey Hodges
Ethan Johnson
Devonis Lee
Raleigh Purvis
FOURTH GRADE
Deshiya Anthony
Banks Bell
Matthew King
Faith Mills
Addie Murphree
Brand Webb
FIFTH GRADE
Miyonna Cannon
Aiden Craft
Avery Cullifer
Ava Edison
Asty Grimes
Skylar Harris
Kamron Henderson
Jakayla Jay
Caleb Slappy
Cameron Troupe
B’Anthony Wade
Bobcat Scholar
FIRST GRADE
Tyler Cawthon
Havana Craft
Karlyn Dennard
Braylynn DeVaughn
Isabella Ebersole
Nicholas Evans
Ramon Felix
Caderia Freeman
Mackenzie George
Taylor Gilbert
Zion Glenn
Brandie Harris
Jalen Harris
Kalise Hicks
Abigail Hodges
Ma’Liya Johnson
Ariyanna Jones
Kayden Kendrix
Thomas McFay
Reese Mulkey
Gabriel Perez
Tyson Pierce
Orlando Rafael-
Hernandez
Jaqari Reed
Omarion Sol
Jamecia Tinson
La’keria Upson
Kali Wentzell
Trinity Williams
Akhia Wimbush
Akia Wimbush
Ian Wimbush
SECOND GRADE
James Alderman
Kayleigh Berry
A’Ziyah Boyd
Jarvious Collier
Della Doswell
Camron Freeman
Kenli Freeman
Jonathan Gadson
Summer Glenn
Mason Grant
D’Montae Grier
Kailey Hall
Noah Halpine
Hadria Harper
Daijah Henderson
Kayiin Henderson
Jacqueline Hudley
Chandler Means
Grayson Middleton
William Murkerson
Adryan Oliver
Zaylin Pugh
Darshan Rajpara
Ce’Dreviyon Ricks
Cami Robinson
Alyssa Sanders
Christian Schroeder
Delaysha Smith
Jy’Mya Smith
Mattie Spooner
Brooke Summerset
Aubry Thomas
Cryyssalis Ward-McLain
Abigail Warren
Caylee Weaver
Teronika Wesley
Eric Worthy
THIRD GRADE
Caleb Austin
Johnathon Bryant
Aaliyah Cintron
Kemyra Conley
Jamyra Early
Zaria Gadson
Ja’Ziyah Graham
Rylee Granger
Evan Grist
Bernycia Haynes
Rhianna Henderson
Je’Ryah Jackson

Bryce Kegler
Christian Levatt
William McLain
Kaitlyn Mulkey
Rodrigo Palacios
Kinyah Perry
Tylan Price
Vanessa Rafael-
Hernandez
Jacovi Rogers
Robert Van Bibber-Knighton
Jaylen Walters
Xy’aja White
Kassandra Williams
Aaliyah Wilson
Caitlin Womble
FOURTH GRADE
James Cheek
Kyra Hatton
Christian McDonald
Ian Middleton
Nevaeh Salter
Vivianna Tellez-Hernandez
Seely Thompson
Jacobi Tinson
Brandon Crozier
Elijah Enfinger
Ashunti Fedd
Brandon Glass
Bryce Isom
Dedric James
Joshua Lee
Ke’Amarion Mulkey
Allison Norris
Ke’Andre Powell
Joshua Pratt
Katherine Reese
Yacciheus Smith
Caleb Swift
Mason Warfield
Shandrea’ Wimberly
J’Kira Wimbush
FIFTH GRADE
Brandon Crozier
Elijah Enfinger
Ashunti Fedd
Brandon Glass
Bryce Isom
Dedric James
Joshua Lee
Ke’Amarion Mulkey
Allison Norris
Ke’Andre Powell
Joshua Pratt
Katherine Reese
Yacciheus Smith
Caleb Swift
Mason Warfield
Shandrea’ Wimberly
J’Kira Wimbush
Teacher’s Scholar
FIRST GRADE
Demarion Allen
Shari Allen
Poetry Austin
Jaxson Cagle
Jayden Canty
A’shiya Collins
Alicen Cook
Tucker Corley
Emily Cullifer
Di’Yunna Drinkard
Ja’Milliyon Eaford
Jameer Early
Zybriya Echols
Samarein Favors
Jamez Freeman
Ken’Ziyah George
Zayvon Goyco
Jamel Griffin
Joshua Haynes
Ja’Mon Henderson
Camilo Hernandez
Brayden Hooks
Ashton Jackson
Kyleigh Jackson
Jeremiah Johnson
Robert Jordan
Abraham Juarez-Caro
DeLaina Lashley
Antinesha Lee
Zy’Breasia Lindsey
Camren Mack
Jaydis McCoy
Tristen McLain
Anniston Morris
Juan O’Neal
Ja’Quazian Ofton
Jaila Owens
Mariah Powell
Miles Pratt
Javanese Rambeau
Ja’Bryce Robinson
Kemarjaye Robinson
Riley Roland
Kloee-Ann Shellhouse
Colby Skinner
Trystan Sparks
Sar’riya Spencer
Isabella Stinson
Ke’Asia Stovall
E’Lonna Taylor
Dantravious Thomas
Brakhia Thornton
Kason Tinson
Ta’bryah Tinson
Cody Turner
Jha’Myracle Upson
Jy’quez Wade
Cardeja Watts
Jayden Wells
Bre’onika Wiggins
Kemarian Worlds
SECOND GRADE
D’Tayvionna Allen
Willie Allen
Braeden Avirett
Cherish Banks
Yasmine Barber
Keegan Barron
Kadynce Battle
Ny’Tavia Branch
Ja’Mya Brown
Jordan Bush
J’Haile Butler
Zaikeem Butler
Rosheen Cannon
Detraveon Copeland
Keyshaun Davis
Kemariana Dixon
Caitlin Dunwood
Ja’Khia Dunwood
Ja’Erica Eafford

Edward Eaford
Ja’Kayleigh Ealey
Timothy Everson
Christian Freeman
Ja’Kyris George
Jamariyon George
Alijah Gilbert
Eryn Gilbert
Ke’nyria Gilbert
Ava Hancock
Jon’Tavious Height
Ja’Brecia Jackson
Ja’Marion James
A’Shawna Johnson
De’Varion Johnson
Taylor Johnson
Callie Jones
Michell Juarez Caro
Harmony Kelly
Rachel King
Tiara Lewis
De’Kaevon Lindsey
Javeon Lindsey
Keontrez Lindsey
Kobe Lingo
Zariah Lingo
Tynija Lofton
Caitlin Lovering
William McFay
Marquis McLendon
James Merritt
Kaden Moore
Kole Moore
Emily Norris
Ja’Khari Ofton
Zy’Maria Ogden
Jazmyn Pendley
Vontravious Prather
Ja’Darius Ricks
Alejah Roberts
Cambree Rose
Maurice Salter
Malik Salway
Monica Sampley
Courtney Scarborough
Jaden Steele
Hagen Stroud
A’Keelah Summerset
Ny’Kobian Thomas
Abigail Timpson
Secore Wade
Aurora Watson
Jordan Wells
De’Reona White
Shanchez Wiggins
THIRD GRADE
Kameron Alexander
Tavis Banks
Tommie Barber-Dunn
Ta’Kavian Brown
Trinity Brown
Jamar Bryant
Yaira Cepeda
Arabella Cheek
Zyion Clark
Summer Craft
Ry’Quavius Cratic
Victor Early
Bryan Felix
Malayah Foster
Yoselin Garcia-Avila
Kaylyn George
Jamya Graham
Nariah Gray
Kimbreal Greene
La’myah Griffin
Aniyah Groomes-Ward
Robert Harrell
Amerie Hawkins
Braxton Hudson
Sha’Miya Jackson
Paige Jay
Austin Johnson
JaQuavian Jones
Javarrien Jones
Jimmyan Jones
Grayson Lamb
Riley Lashley
Tremarion Lee
Ty’Breonica Lee
Ka’Darius Lindsey
John Lumpkin
Jalen Mays
Charles Merritt
Ma’Kayla Miles
Tyler Morgan
Brianna Nunally
Ty’Jerrica Russell
Jer’Mychal Salter
Jesse Sampley
Jamarcus Shaw
Jaylin Shaw
Sha’navya Smith
Ty’Tionna Sol
Jesse Stagg
Jala Steele
Jayden Summerset
Javione Thomas
Xaylin Thompson
Chasity Thornton
Carmyn Wade
Quayonna Wells
Kenya Wimberly
Bilal Yousef
FOURTH GRADE
Na’Kemya Alexander
Tatiana Barber
Akeelah Brown
Na’Kevia Brown
Tamarion Bryant
Na’Zariah Cannon
Cayden Cashwell
Jada Conley
William Cook
Kanye Cooper
Tarance Cratic
Leylan Davis
Malon Ebersole
Nathan Floyd
Bacarie Freeman
Willie George
Paige Glenn
Kemomica Grier
Christian Grist
Jaden Harrelson
Chase Harris
Maurice Hawkins
JaQuan Holmes
Ciara Hutchins
Jai’Kaiel Igles
Maryann Juarez-Caro
Alyssa Kimbrel
Calaya Kimbrough

Weston Lee
De’Asia Lindsey
Jabril Lindsey
An’Taniyah Martin
Lionel Martinez
Chaz’myn Miller
Brayden Morris
Nicholas Norris
Jamarion Price
Shania Pugh
Marvin Pulley
Ty’Teonia Richardson
Kedarius Ricks
Mahalia Salway
Neal Sheffield
Jada Sheppard
Joseph Skinner
Julius Snipes
Jemaya Sol
Trey Stapleton
Chanelle Stringer
Lillian Tatum
Bowen Tedder
Jamoris Tinson
Da’Tashja Tolbert
Kambria Troupe
Jonathan Turner
Wyatt Usry
Charles Williams
Kiera Williams
Ka’Nija Worlds
Gavin Woullard
FIFTH GRADE
Tykesheanna Allen
Foy Blankenship
Kendarrious Boyd
Javarrion Bradley
Jeremiah Brown
Dakota Bruner
Ashley Collins
Kamaron Collins
Lucas Crapps
Travon Curry
Ah’Kem Daniels
Samyra Davis
Kathleen Ebersole
Isabella Garcia
Bryce Greene
Aniyah Grimsley
Da’Layla Grimsley
Darien Hall
Jamar Hall
Heaven Hardrick
Caitlin Henderson
Jamyah Henderson
Kalarrious Henderson
Arleth Hernandez
Jaye’Myan Hightower
Jermiahon Holmes
Dineya Jackson
Za’riah James
Ja’Coby Jones
Makayla Kegler
Casey Keith
Amarion Lee
Tre’Viya Lee
Kylah Lewis
Danny Love
Kirsten Love
J’mya Lucas
William Martin
Kelsi McCoy
Kyliah McGriff
Tyler Morgan
Noah Odom
Prithvi Patel
La’Kayla Pinkney
Jaibreanna Preston
Ke’marion Pugh
Meya-Mercedes Reed
Kel’Mil Sheffield
Anthony Smith
Tiffany Smith
Shimetrius Spencer
Jaden Stephens
Charles Tedder
Charlie Thomas
Ji’Keria Thomas
Cortavius Wade
Dykevian Williams
Matthew Williams
Ta’Nyia Williams
Tracy Williams
Makayla Young
ECMS
Scholarly Honor Roll
SIXTH GRADE
Trinity Mills
Ruthie Mulkey
Payne Murphree
SEVENTH GRADE
Charlye Allen
Zane Caudill
Allannah Davis
Andrew Ebersole
Angelina Panamthottam
Jane Anne Smith
Tanner Williams
Tyler Williams
Andrew Winlker
EIGHTH GRADE
JiGuo Dong
Shy’Neshia Salter
Liza Sealy
A” Honor Roll
SIXTH GRADE
Savannah Amos
Drew Caudill
Aniyah Gilbert
Madison Jenkins
Alicia Kimbrough
Olivia Lee
Tapanga Lord
Trenady Rogers
Vontavious Rogers
Tyler Ward
SEVENTH GRADE
Hailey Boyd
Ryan Bright
Addison Brown
Ella Floyd
Micahlyn Grist
Dylan Hatton
Christina Houston
Jarrett Martin
Dy’asiah McCoy
Macy Middleton
Avery Miller
Delaney Purvis
Baxley Williams
EIGHTH GRADE
Ja’Keveon Brown
Amber Craft

Nicole Eaford
Akiria Graham
Tywon Gray
Silas Jacobs
Nolan James
Audria Knight
Tizonna McGriff
Travis Thornton
Kenlie Wynn
A/B” Honor Roll
SIXTH GRADE
Skyler Alexander
Kendal Allen
Destiny Ceasar
Ja’Quaveon Collier
Sevora Conley
Tia Covin
Lanita Cowart
Peggy Sue Crozier
Aveion Daniels
Devonte’ Davis
Ja’Ron Davis
Bianca Early
Madison English
Jy’Quavius Gainer
MiKayla George
Ja’Tyra Glenn
Bianey Guerrero
Elisha Hallmon
Gaines Harrell
Candace Harrison
Johnnie Henry
Enya Hubbard
Jeremiah Hutchins
Hannah Jackson
Roman Jacobs
Zi’Kyri Leonard
Garrett Lucas
Jalani McClendon
Tyra Price
Landon Simpson
Kade Smith
Tiderro Steele
Jamie Summerset
Taylor Taylor
Rayshad Teart
Kevian Thomas
Ashna Vickers
Ashlyn Warfield
Calvin Williams
Elijah Williams
Phenicia Williams
Gabrielle Woullard
SEVENTH GRADE
Jakya Barley
Traylon Blocker
Emily Ann Bowen
Jasmine Brackins
Tyler Brown
Keshanti Brown
Zion Brown
Jackson Cullifer
Monica Dunwoody
Mackenzie Early
Kaitlann Felch
Ryan Foster
Carlos Freeman
Gavin Friedlieb
Amya George
Ayla Grimes
Jason Guerrero
Madison Jackson
Bianca James
Dontraviona James
Emanuel Johnson
McKenna Jones
Ny’Asia Jones
D’Errica Lyles
Kadedra Lyles
Ja’Khia McCray
Nolan Mock
Paris Nash
Niveya Peterson
Andre’ Powell
Jason Priester
Michelle Rafael
Emilie Roberts
Shamar Smith
Anna Belle Spooner
Mary Tatum
Riley Thomas
Ya’Various Wade
Cartoria White
Mekenzie Wilbourn
Colton Wiley
Tyler Winns
Douglas Worlds
EIGHTH GRADE
Zack Alderman
Shantira Barnum
Roosevelt Boyd
Kyndall Brownlee
Markaysia Burkes
La’Darius Ceasar
Selena Chapman
Brandon Cook
Stacey Cooper
Antonio Copeland
Breanna Crozier
Anna Kate Cullifer
KaTahjah Davis
Kevin Doswell
Kaydee Duncan
Jason Ebersole
Brayden Enfinger
Attia Flounoy
Jamaya Freeman
Bra’Veon George
Kayla George
I’Lam Gilbert
K’Harri Glenn
India Grier
NaKiya Hutchins
JaTaveous James
ZyBreia Jones
Aydacus Lee
Dylan Love
Humberto Mendoza
Sha’Lexa Menette
Christian Mincey
Ke’Avontay Mulkey
Diamond Ofton
Joshua Rabon
Ka’Nysia Reed
Kideria Stephens
Makayla Timpson
Breshala Tinson
Cornellius Tinson
Jamekia Tolbert
Shaniah Tolbert
Justin Turner
Ja’wontis Upson
Aysha Vickers

Elijah Williams
Nicholas Williams
Kuneta Wimberly
Brianna Winns
ECHS
Principal’s List
95 and Above
NINTH GRADE
Davia Allen
Dalton Holley
10TH GRADE
Ishmael Aldavera-Flores
Sharvil Shah
12TH GRADE
Taylor Kilgore
Denver Knox
Steven Richardson
Aaron Smith
90 & Above Average
NINTH GRADE
Jackson Allred
Kaitlyn Hanks
Jared Hawkins
Taylor McDaniels
Parth Patel
Sahil Patel
Jacie Peel
Andrew Smith
Hannah Temples
Wendon Warr
Caleb Williams
James Wilson
10TH GRADE
Jonathan Addison
Matthew Busby
Galen Evans
Arianna Ewings
Nathan Glass
Kirstyn Green
Alexa Griffin
Patria Jackson
Tyner Kilgore
Cameron Mincey
Cherokee Odom
Carter Rowland
Corbin Smith
Skyla Turner
Michael Washington
Alanna White
Aaron Yarbrough
11TH GRADE
Jordan Jones
Dallas Kuhn
Maria Marquez
Travis McGriff
Mary Miller
Meerah Patel
Carlisha Perry
A’myra Smith
Ansley Smith
Jennifer Swofford
KeAndra Troupe
Karla Valles
12TH GRADE
Samantha Clenney
Ferriven Corbitt
Kyle Cutchens
Aaron Jacobs
Justin Jacobs
Randy McLendon
Shelbie Morris
Victoria Nolen
Anna Reichard
Charley Sealy
Alexandra Simpson
McKensey Simpson
Sutton Stuart
Tyler Ward
Datavius White
85 & Above Average
NINTH GRADE
Nyrondala Freeman
Kelin Gilbert
Gunner Griffin
Joshua Jenkins
William Justice
Ti’Geronika Lindsey
Ethan Miller
Brittany Moreno
Gabriel Pugh
Payton Rode
Yazmin Smith
Gracie Struwve
Erin Timpson
Jaitlyn Weaver
Kevon Williams
Mykia Wright
10TH GRADE
Kayla Anglin
Collin Brown
Ashley Bui
Aaron Carlson
Darrell Ceasar
Charles Doswell
Galen Evans
Latavia Freeman
AlyAsia George
Jada Hutchins
William Hutchins
William Jester
Tyner Kilgore
Sabryna LeRoy
Malik Lewis
Zy’Ronica Lindsey
Zyderrious McClendon
Destiny Ponder
Jamya Price
Jakori Sealey
Morgan Slappy
Talazarus Smith
Quentavius Sparks
Natijah Wade
Taliah Wesley
11TH GRADE
Cameron Atkinson
Berenice Castro
Hunter Johnston
Jordan Jones
Courtney Keith
Ayanna Lee
Tori Logue
Tanner Norman
Amya Parks
Yariah Reese
Maggie Smith
Casey Taylor
Alexis Thornton
La’Veya Tinson
Karla Valles
Dallas White
Christopher Williams
12TH GRADE
Ahmad Adams

Marlee Aguirre
Barney Brownlee
Josheeda Buck
Thomas Cooper
Dwanna Eaford
Amairani Fierro
Jasmine Grant
Darneisha Hightower
Alyssa Hodges
Eric Holley
Keambra Keith
JamelarNeshia Lindsey
Kiara Lovett
Nicholas Marchant
Ashley McDonald
Kayla Moore
Jakiara Ofton
Sheprice Pinkney
Dawnshanique Robinson
Angel Saldierna
Summer Sanders
SamAntwon Smith
Jaylon Thomas
Davarius Williams
Timothy Willis
Tyler Wimberly
Walter Wood
Alissa Woolf
SGA
Honor Roll

In order to be on honor roll,
students must have an 87 or
above in their classes and all
conduct grades must be satisfactory.

FIFTH GRADE
Anna Belle Adams
Emma Chapman
Lanie Conner
Owen Enfinger
Lauren Godwin
Emma Holloman
Bonnie Jean Houston
Bradleigh Lott
Grace Morgan
Bailey Nunnery
Bodi Sheffield
Avery Smith
SIXTH GRADE
Devyn Bennett
Maggie Benton
Abby Bruner
Anna Dozier
Katie Earnest
Brunson Fain
Jackson Ginn
Katherine Griffin
Lenton Jernigan
Meredith Joiner
Anna Mosely
Georgia Odom
Meg Phillips
Arysen Trawick
Sarah Wasdin
SEVENTH GRADE
Morgan Bridges
Mac Broome
Taylor Bruner
Kamryn Carver
Mary Mac Cooper
Aida Dozier
Carley Miles Fenn
Jaxon Gordon
Claudia Hall
Caroline Harper
Kole Kimbrel
Caroline Kirkland
Abby Pickle
Ethan Ragan
Nic Weathersby
EIGHTH GRADE
Hank Harbin
Rylan O’Hearn
Katie, Sheppard
Ansley Smith
Michael Turner
Laurel Wilkerson
NINTH GRADE
Sam Askew
Savana Bradford
Abbygail Brooks
Canton Conner
Savanna Davis
Emily Earnest
Sarah Griffin
Collier Harper
Bennett Johnson
Anna Lee Lockart
Alexis Moore
Bridget Peterson
Ethan Pham
Conner Pickle
K.C. Stuart
Kellie White
10TH GRADE
Luke Benton
Karlie Bridges
Karsyn Carver
Abby Chapman
Darian Cross
Cameron Durden
Abbie Earnest
Emerson Fenn
Laney Hall
Loulie Hattaway
Collier McLendon
Madison Newberrry
Saylor Odom
Ash Phillips
Austin Pickle
Christian Reichard
Kate Vann
Beau Watson
11TH GRADE
Andrew Collins
Justin Grimsley
Karsyn Massey
Miller Pickle
Sydney Thompson
12TH GRADE
Lanie Bradford
Annie Bridges
Sutton Bridges
Tyner Cobb
Jasmine Dowdy
Lane Hargrove
Cannon Hobbs
Erin Ragan
Gracie Smith
Mason Stuart
Jordan Trawick
Jacob Watson
Ashlyn Wilkerson
Ross Worthy

Return to top